Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Non-Core Activities (Top Portion & Battery Maintenance) of Primary Train, Ftr, Special Trains, Mixed Coaches and Secondary Trains of Raipur Division for 2 Years.
Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025
Deadline: 22 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131018894
Notice Ref. No.: SrDEE-G-R-OTP-25-26-11
Tender Value: ₹ 10031595.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 200200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Primary maintenance of TL coaches & Special trains/FTR Trains/mix rake for top position and batteries of coaches. (unit rate are inclusive of employer contribution of EPF, ESIC & GST) 2 a 32016.00 Numbers 104.00 3329664.00 AT Par 3329664.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10031595.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/11/2025 12:48
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/12/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 200200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections