Tender for Non Contact Type Digital Pyrometer, Suit [Non Contact Typ...

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Contact Type Digital Pyrometer, Suit [Non Contact Type Digital Pyrometer, Suitable for Temperature Range Upto 700Deg C. Power Supply 10- 30Vdc with Linear Analog O/P of 4-20Ma, Suitable for Measur... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1252949 | Ref ID: 131185969).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Non Contact Type Digital Pyrometer, Suit [Non Contact Type Digital Pyrometer, Suitable for Temperature Range Upto 700Deg C. Power Supply 10- 30Vdc with Linear Analog O/P of 4-20Ma, Suitable for Measur...

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131185969

Notice Ref. No.: P1252949

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Non contact type digital Pyrometer, suit [Non contact type digital Pyrometer, suitable for temperature range upto 700deg C. Power supply 10- 30VDC with linear analog o/p of 4-20mA, suitable for measuring distance of min. 1mtr, with extension cable of min.15mtrs. Warranty: 18months from the date of supply or 12months from the date of commissioning. Only authorised dealers/Manufacturers to quote. The tenderer shall enclose technical catalogue along with the offer.]
Non contact type digital Pyrometer, suitable for temperature range upto 700deg C. Pow er supply 10- 30VDC with linear analog o/p of 4-20mA, suitable for measuring distance of min. 1mtr, wi th extension cable of min.15mtrs. Warranty: 18months from the date of supply or 12months from the date of commissioning. Only authorised dealers/Manufacturers to quote. The tenderer shall enclose te chnical catalogue along with the offer. [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/11/2025 20:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/12/2025 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 6.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections