Tender for Non Contact Position Feedback Sensor, Positionf/Bsignal C...

The IISCO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Contact Position Feedback Sensor, Positionf/Bsignal Conditioner/Transmiter, Qty: 10 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7637180 | Ref ID: 142880972).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Photoelectric Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Photoelectric Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Non Contact Position Feedback Sensor, Positionf/Bsignal Conditioner/Transmiter, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142880972

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7637180

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NON CONTACT POSITION FEEDBACK SENSOR, POSITIONF/BSIGNAL CONDITIONER/TRANSMITER
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 08-06-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 18-06-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wrist Conditioner, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Precision Air Conditioner, Panel Air Conditioner, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1), Hydrogel Polymer for Agriculture use as per IS 6272, Split Air Conditioner, Floor ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections