Tender for Non Contact High Voltage Detector, Qty: 24

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Contact High Voltage Detector, Qty: 24 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7499361 | Ref ID: 140944612).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non-Contact High Voltage Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non-Contact High Voltage Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Non Contact High Voltage Detector, Qty: 24

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140944612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7499361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NON CONTACT HIGH VOLTAGE DETECTOR
Quantity Required: 24
Start Date: 08-05-2026 3:59 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Non-Contact High Voltage Detector, HT Tape, Non - Contact Voltage Tester, Hight Voltage Detector, Non-Contact Tonometer (V2), Contamination monitor, High Voltage Probe (V2), Digital Ultrasonic Non-Contact Flowmeter with Totalizer, High Voltage Fuses, Current Limiting Fuses, Vacuum Contactor Conformi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections