Tender for Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Me...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (MSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Medium Voltage Switchgears, Transformers, Low Voltage Switchgears of the Substation at Prakashgad Bldg. at Bandra and Prakashganga Bldg. at Bkc, .... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CEC/MSEBHCL/MUM/TECH/T-34-2025-26 | Ref ID: 125793970).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Medium Voltage Switchgears, Transformers, Low Voltage Switchgears of the Substation at Prakashgad Bldg. at Bandra and Prakashganga Bldg. at Bkc, .... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Medium Voltage Switchgears, Transformers, Low Voltage Switchgears of the Substation at Prakashgad Bldg. at Bandra and Prakashganga Bldg. at Bkc, .... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Medium Voltage Switchgears, Transformers, Low Voltage Switchgears of the Substation at Prakashgad Bldg. at Bandra and Prakashganga Bldg. at Bkc, ....

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125793970

Notice Ref. No.: CEC/MSEBHCL/MUM/TECH/T-34-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 370000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Medium Voltage Switchgears, Transformers, Low Voltage Switchgears of the substation at Prakashgad bldg. at Bandra and Prakashganga bldg. at BKC, Mumbai.
Estimated Cost inclusive of GST [in Rupees in Lakhs ] : 3.7
Tender Fee [in Rupees] : 500
GST(@18% on Tender Fee:SAC No.9984) in Rs. : 90.00
Total Tender Fee Amount including GST in Rs. : 590
Tender Validity[in days] : Tender/offer should be kept valid for acceptance upto and including last day of the calender month covering the completion of days from the date of tender opening.
Tender Sale Opening Date : 06-09-2025 00:00
Tender Sale Closing Date : 10-09-2025 14:00
TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID Opening : 10-09-2025 18:00
PRICE BID : 11-09-2025 14:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections