Tender for Non Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Amc for Ele...

The WEST BENGAL HOUSING INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (HIDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Amc for Electrical Hvac and Elv Systems Installed at Smart Work Space Newtown Kolkata under Wbhidco in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HIDCO_1035608_1 | Ref ID: 146341439). The estimated tender value is ₹ 539867, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10797.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Non Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Amc for Electrical Hvac and Elv Systems Installed at Smart Work Space Newtown Kolkata under Wbhidco

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146341439

Notice Ref. No.: HIDCO/GM (Elec)_eNIT-17/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 539867

Tender EMD: ₹ 10797

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hidco/Gm (Elec)_Enit-17/2026-27
Non Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract AMC for Electrical HVAC and ELV Systems Installed at Smart Work Space Newtown Kolkata under WBHIDCO
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: WB HIDCO LTD||GM - ELECTRICAL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 797
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 39, 867
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections