Tender for Non Class 20 NB -SCH 40, Qty: 24 Meter, (BOQ Item #11)

The HOOGHLY COCHIN SHIPYARD LIMITED (HCSL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Class 20 NB -SCH 40, Qty: 24 Meter, (BOQ Item #11) in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7420808 | Ref ID: 139126608).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of IRS approved and non class pipes, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Seamless / Welded Pipes (BHEL) Seamless Steel Tube -... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of IRS approved and non class pipes, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Seamless / Welded Pipes (BHEL) Seamless Steel Tube -... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Non Class 20 NB -SCH 40, Qty: 24 Meter, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139126608

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7420808

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Black Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe
BOQ Title: Supply of IRS approved and non class pipes, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Seamless / Welded Pipes (BHEL) Seamless Steel Tube -...
Item Title: Non Class 20 NB -SCH 40
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-04-2026 3:05 PM
End Date: 17-04-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of IRS approved and non class pipes
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: pipes ASSORTED PIPES Searched String: steel pipe Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Searched String: steel pipes Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections