Tender for Non Asbestos Ptfe Graphite Braided Self Lubricating Gland...

The BRAHMAPUTRA VALLEY FERTILIZER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non Asbestos Ptfe Graphite Braided Self Lubricating Gland Packing of 12Mm Size for Boiler Feed Water Pumps in Cpp in Parbatpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AN/2024/66CPP-838/248/RD/ENQ/086 | Ref ID: 114205571).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Asbestos Ptfe Graphite Braided Self Lubricating Gland Packing of 12Mm Size for Boiler Feed Water Pumps in Cpp category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Asbestos Ptfe Graphite Braided Self Lubricating Gland Packing of 12Mm Size for Boiler Feed Water Pumps in Cpp Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Non Asbestos Ptfe Graphite Braided Self Lubricating Gland Packing of 12Mm Size for Boiler Feed Water Pumps in Cpp

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114205571

Notice Ref. No.: AN/2024/66CPP-838/248/RD/ENQ/086

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Non Asbestos PTFE Graphite Braided Self Lubricating Gland Packing of 12mm size for Boiler Feed Water Pumps in CPP
Tender id :-1327
Earnest Money Deposit :-0
Cost of Tender Document :-0
Issue of Tender Documents From :-2024-10-22
Issue of Tender Documents Upto :-2025-02-13
Receipt of Offer :-2025-02-13
Tender opening Date :-2025-02-13

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections