Tender for Non-Asbestos K- Type Composition Brake Block for Freight ...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non-Asbestos K- Type Composition Brake Block for Freight Stock [Bmbs] in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03261064 | Ref ID: 144408331).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Non-Asbestos K- Type Composition Brake Block for Freight Stock [Bmbs]

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144408331

Notice Ref. No.: 03261064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NON-ASBESTOS K- TYPE COMPOSITION BRAKE BLOCK FOR FREIGHT STOCK [BMBS], TO DRAWING/SPECIFICATION SPEC. NO. WD-14-ABR-2019 & RDSO DRG. NO. WD-00006-S/01, ALT. NO. 3. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 03
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 30/06/2026 11:58 Item Category Cast Wagon Bogies and its assembly
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 24/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 970970.00

Consignee
GSD/MCS, ECOR Odisha 14860.00 Numbers
WAGON STORES DEPOT/VSKP,
ECOR
Andhra Pradesh 104413.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100333 - Non-asbestos Composition Brake Blocks for rolling
stock, Sub Item Id:-3100333003 - K-type Composition Brake Blocks for
freight stock with 1000mm wheel dia )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections