Tender for Non absorbable Temporary Pace maker, Qty: 150 Foil, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Non absorbable Temporary Pace maker, Qty: 150 Foil, (BOQ Item #12) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7034845 | Ref ID: 132718225).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from dept of ctvs surg, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar dept of ctvs surg, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Non absorbable Temporary Pace maker, Qty: 150 Foil, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132718225

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7034845

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Non absorbable Temporary Pace maker Electrodes FEP 13E 17MM 1 2C Taper Cut V 58 60mm Straight Reverse Cutting KS Breakway auto cassable point
BOQ Title: dept of ctvs surg, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422
Item Title: Non absorbable Temporary Pace maker
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Foil
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-12-2025 9:18 AM
End Date: 16-01-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: dept of ctvs surg
GeMARPTS Searched: DGS&D Drawing, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 Searched String: Steel wire monofilament 45 cms size High Strength Deformed Steel Bars a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections