Tender for Noise Survey at Nine Different Locations across India for...

The ISRO TELEMETRY TRACKING AND COMMAND NETWORK (ISTRAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Noise Survey at Nine Different Locations across India for IMD Wind Profiler in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ISTRAC/PUBLIC TENDER NOTICE No.TR202500033701 Dated 03.11.2025 | Ref ID: 129509453).

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Noise Survey at Nine Different Locations across India for IMD Wind Profiler category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Noise Survey at Nine Different Locations across India for IMD Wind Profiler Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Noise Survey at Nine Different Locations across India for IMD Wind Profiler

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129509453

Notice Ref. No.: ISTRAC/PUBLIC TENDER NOTICE No.TR202500033701 Dated 03.11.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Noise Survey at Nine Different Locations across India for IMD Wind Profiler
Tender Date : Monday, November 03, 2025 - to Wednesday, December 03, 2025 - 14:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

PT337_041125.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections