Tender for Noise Dosimeter, Qty: 2

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Noise Dosimeter, Qty: 2 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7449468 | Ref ID: 139969375). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13995.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sound Level Meter / Noise Level Meter (Sound Measuring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sound Level Meter / Noise Level Meter (Sound Measuring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Noise Dosimeter, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139969375

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7449468

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13995

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Noise Dosimeter
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 22-04-2026 4:55 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13995
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic dosimeter, Sound Level Meter / Noise Level Meter (Sound Measuring Apparatus or Decibel Meter), Noise Barriers, PC Based Thermoluminescence Dosimeter (TLD) Reader, 4-channel Noise and Vibration Analyzer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections