Tender for No 2 Provn of Fd Sewage Treatment open bracket Bio digest...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for No 2 Provn of Fd Sewage Treatment open bracket Bio digestor Septic tank close bracket FOR 250 Km from Along, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7583378 | Ref ID: 142000490).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ 2133 Provn of Fd Sewage Treatment, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ 2133 Provn of Fd Sewage Treatment, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: No 2 Provn of Fd Sewage Treatment open bracket Bio digestor Septic tank close bracket FOR 250 Km from Along, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142000490

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7583378

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provn of Bio digestor Septic tank open bracket ultra Modular close bracket collon FRP bio digester tank of capacity 5000 Ltr open bracket internal dimensions collon L equal 2 point 5 m comma B equal 2 point 0m comma D equal 1 point 00m close bracket FRP bio digester tank is an anaerobic reactor for on site human waste treatment.Tank shall be corrosion dash resistant comma leak proof comma thermally insulated comma and suitable for underground slash above ground installation.Tank should have one 100 mm pipe with ball valve at the bottom of the tank open bracket for drainage in emergency close bracket and one 100 mm pipe with ball valve at the top Soil waste water Level of the tank to be connected with soak pit chamber. Detailed Tech specifications given as per Appx A
BOQ Title: BOQ 2133 Provn of Fd Sewage Treatment, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: No 2 Provn of Fd Sewage Treatment open bracket Bio digestor Septic tank close bracket FOR 250 Km from Along
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 25-05-2026 4:37 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ 2133 Provn of Fd Sewage Treatment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Provn of Soak Pit Chamber Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Modular Toilet, Portable Toilet Searched String: Provn of PVC Cowl 100mm dia Swing (Preschool Kit), Vertical Blinds (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections