Tender for N, N Dimethylformamide, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for N, N Dimethylformamide, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6940316 | Ref ID: 131084125).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Chemicals, Nitric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 264 (In Liter) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Chemicals, Nitric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 264 (In Liter) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: N, N Dimethylformamide, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131084125

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6940316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: N, N Dimethylformamide, 99%, For Synthesis
BOQ Title: Laboratory Chemicals, Nitric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 264 (In Liter)
Item Title: N, N Dimethylformamide
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 28-11-2025 4:58 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: LABORATORY CHEMICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Sulphate, Monohydrate, Agricultural Grade as per IS 15848, Lithium sulfate monohydrate, Silver sulfate, Nickel sulphate, Khaki Uniform Cloth (CRPF), Cobalt(II) chloride, Lead(II) Chloride Anhydrous Searched String: Sodium Azide, AR Sodium Azide, Flame Photometer, Kalignost / Sodium Tetraphenylborate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections