Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Nmc Based Bk 4 Ph 2B&3A (West Zone) Regional Water Supply Scheme-Dist.Vav-Tharad
Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025
Deadline: 23 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132655023
Notice Ref. No.: 14/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 683431461.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 6834315
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 30000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Working Survey, Soil Investigation, Design, Build & Operate (With Trial Run of 3 Months) Contract for Providing, Supplying, Lowering, Laying & Jointing Rising Main, Gravity Main and Distribution Pipeline, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Pump with Associated Mechanical and Electrical Equipments, Instruments & Accessories, Water Treatment Plant, Clear Water Sump, Elevated Service Reservoir, Pump House, Compound Wall, Approach Road (R.C.C) at Various Hw/Shw/Village with Operation & Maintenance of all Type of Civil Structures, Mechanical Equipment& Pipeline Network for 10 Years for 52 Villages under Tharad (Bhapi Hw) Regional Water Supply Scheme(Old and New Component) Based on Nmc (Nmc West Zone) District- Vav-Tharad.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Water Supply/ Sanitation Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 24-12-2025 15:00
Bid document download End Date : 23-01-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 23-01-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 6, 834, 315
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 30, 000
Notice Documents
Augm_2B-3A_020923_Ver_2000-1-Model-1.pdf
01.1_Volume-IA-Technical-Bid-Final_.pdf
01.2_Volume-IB-GCC-Final_141220231.pdf
02.1_Volume-IIA-Extent-of-work-Final.pdf
02.2_Volume_IIB-Tech-Spec-Civil-Final-15122023.pdf
02.3-_Volume_IIB-2-R-and-B-General-Specification_.pdf
02.4_Vol_IIC-1-Tech-Spec-Mech.pdf
02.5_Vol_IIC-2-Tech-Spec-Elect.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections