Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Nmc Based Bk 4 Ph 2B&3A (West Zone) Regional Water Supply Scheme-Dist.Vav-Tharad
Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026
Deadline: 16 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133797770
Notice Ref. No.: 17/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 679124007.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 6791241
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 30000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Working Survey, Soil Investigation, Design, Build and Operate with Trial Run of 3 Months Contract for Providing, Supplying, Lowering, Laying and Jointing Rising Main, Gravity Main and Distribution Pipeline, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Pump with Associated Mechanical and Electrical Equipments, Instruments and Accessories, Water Treatment Plant, Clear Water Sump, Elevated Service Reservoir, Pump House, Compound Wall, Approach Road Rcc at Various Hw Shw Village with Operation and Maintenance of all Type of Civil Structures, Mechanical Equipment and Pipeline Network for 10 Years for 52 Villages under Tharad Bhapihw Regional Water Supply Scheme Old and New Component Based on Nmc Nmc West Zone District Vav Tharad.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 16-01-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 16-02-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 16-02-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 6, 791, 241
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 30, 000
Notice Documents
01.1_Volume-IA_Technical_Bid.pdf
01.2_Volume-IB_GCC_compressed.pdf
02.1_Volume-IIA-Extent-of-work-Final.pdf
02.2.1-VOL-2B1-Tech-Spec-WTP.pdf
02.2_Volume_IIB-Tech-Spec-Civil.pdf
02.3-_Volume_IIB-2-R-and-B-General-Specification.pdf
02.4_Vol_IIC-1-Tech-Spec-Mech.pdf
02.5_Vol_IIC-2-Tech-Spec-Elect.pdf
02.6_Vol_IID-Data-Sheet-M-E-and-I.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections