Tender for NM-1, Network Interface module as per Sr no 1 of attached...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for NM-1, Network Interface module as per Sr no 1 of attached specification, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7597047 | Ref ID: 142573994). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Network Module, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Network Module, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: NM-1, Network Interface module as per Sr no 1 of attached specification, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142573994

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7597047

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Network Interface module as per Sr no 1 of attached specification
BOQ Title: Supply of Network Module, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL)
BOQ Title: Supply of Network Module, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL)
Item Title: NM-1
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 02-06-2026 3:36 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF NETWORK MODULE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections