Tender for Nk4073, 987 System Software Pro 11, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nk4073, 987 System Software Pro 11, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7565342 | Ref ID: 141696334).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Software 01, Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Software 01, Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Nk4073, 987 System Software Pro 11, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141696334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7565342

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 987 SYSTEM SOFTWARE PRO 11
BOQ Title: It Software 01, Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V3)
Item Title: Nk4073
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-05-2026 5:42 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT SOFTWARE 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GRAPHICAL USER INTERFACE BASED OPERATING SYSTEM 11 Non electric Potable water purification system gravity or inline based, Operating System Software (V3), LED Based Information Display System, Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System, Modular Work Stations (V3), WEB GIS Based P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections