Tender for NK1, Virtual Flying Training Software for Fixed Wing, Rot...

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for NK1, Virtual Flying Training Software for Fixed Wing, Rotary Wing and Multiopter Virtual Flying Training, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7236157 | Ref ID: 135777604).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Virtual flying, Virtualisation Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Virtual flying, Virtualisation Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: NK1, Virtual Flying Training Software for Fixed Wing, Rotary Wing and Multiopter Virtual Flying Training, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135777604

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7236157

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Virtual Flying Training Software for Fixed Wing, Rotary Wing and Multiopter Virtual Flying Training
BOQ Title: Virtual flying, Virtualisation Software
Item Title: NK1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-02-2026 3:51 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Virtual flying

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections