Tender for Nk000977, Copper Pipe, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nk000977, Copper Pipe, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7153486 | Ref ID: 134496814).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from wilfit, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar wilfit, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Nk000977, Copper Pipe, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134496814

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7153486

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COPPER PIPE
BOQ Title: wilfit, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling
Item Title: Nk000977
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 27-01-2026 1:32 PM
End Date: 06-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: wilfit
GeMARPTS Searched: Assembly (CMPDI) Searched String: DRAIN PIPE Drain or pipe cleaning equipment, Pipe Clamps (V2), Drain Cleaning Rods, Floor Drain Traps, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, drain or toilet plunger, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Floor Drain Traps (V2), Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Electron...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections