Tender for NK Road Roller-2 Coupling, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for NK Road Roller-2 Coupling, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7262947 | Ref ID: 136176045).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Clutch Booster 11, LCR Meter Backing Ring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Clutch Booster 11, LCR Meter Backing Ring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: NK Road Roller-2 Coupling, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136176045

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7262947

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NK Road Roller-2 Coupling
BOQ Title: Clutch Booster 11, LCR Meter Backing Ring
Item Title: NK Road Roller-2 Coupling
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-02-2026 3:22 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Clutch Booster 11
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NK Clutch Yoke Set LCR Meter Searched String: NK Pressure Plate Pin Pressure Plate, Lat Pull Down (Version 2), Surgical Forceps Searched String: NK Pressure Plate Hub Pressure Plate, Surgical Forceps Searched String: NK Road Roller-2 Coupling Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections