Tender for NK-IT-01 KVM Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for NK-IT-01 KVM Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6732638 | Ref ID: 127145085).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DVD Writer 09, DVD Writer (Version 2) Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DVD Writer 09, DVD Writer (Version 2) Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: NK-IT-01 KVM Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127145085

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6732638

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NK-IT-01 KVM Switch
BOQ Title: DVD Writer 09, DVD Writer (Version 2) Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD)
Item Title: NK-IT-01 KVM Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-09-2025 3:34 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: DVD Writer 09
GeMARPTS Searched: Applications Conforming to IS 14643, PTFE Non Metalic Gasket, Suitcase and Briefcase, RF Cable Assembly Searched String: NK-IT-01 KVM Switch KVM Switch, IP Based KVM Switch Searched String: NK000745 SSD 512 GB USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater than 256 GB, Server, Workstation Sear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections