Tender for Nk Acsfp 54 Air Carft Refueling Pump Air Cleaner Filter, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nk Acsfp 54 Air Carft Refueling Pump Air Cleaner Filter, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6697705 | Ref ID: 126508451).

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acsfp 4, Descaling Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acsfp 4, Descaling Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Nk Acsfp 54 Air Carft Refueling Pump Air Cleaner Filter, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126508451

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6697705

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NK ACSFP 54 AIR CARFT REFUELING PUMP AIR CLEANER FILTER
BOQ Title: Acsfp 4, Descaling Pump
Item Title: Nk Acsfp 54 Air Carft Refueling Pump Air Cleaner Filter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-09-2025 10:17 AM
End Date: 29-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ACSFP 4
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AIR CRAFT REFUELING PUMP ADOPTER SPARK PLUG Air pump, Vacuum Pump, Pumpset for Direct Evaporative Air Cooler Conforming to IS 11951, Overall Ground Crew (V2) (IAF), Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming to IS 18728, Diaphr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections