Tender for Nk-1621, 4 Network Distribution Switch, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ ...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nk-1621, 4 Network Distribution Switch, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7527831 | Ref ID: 141131029).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Crv 02, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Crv 02, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Nk-1621, 4 Network Distribution Switch, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141131029

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7527831

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4 NETWORK DISTRIBUTION SWITCH
BOQ Title: It Crv 02, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL)
Item Title: Nk-1621
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-05-2026 9:15 AM
End Date: 22-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: IT CRV 02
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MAIN CIRCUIT BOARD H61 Printed Circuit Board, Miniature Circuit Breaker Boards for Voltages Conforming To IS 13032, Printed circuit board storage rack, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections