Tender for Nk-000088, Data Cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nk-000088, Data Cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7957473 | Ref ID: 147881820).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT 04, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Optical Storage Media Writer (D... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT 04, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Optical Storage Media Writer (D... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Nk-000088, Data Cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147881820

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7957473

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DATA CABLE
BOQ Title: IT 04, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Optical Storage Media Writer (D...
BOQ Title: IT 04, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Optical Storage Media Writer (D...
Item Title: Nk-000088
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 24-08-2026 9:27 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: IT 04
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 4739, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774, SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT Searched String: Key Board with Mouse Key Hole Test Board (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Keybo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections