Tender for NIV_6075_Histidine_tryptophan_ketoglutarate elect solutio...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for NIV_6075_Histidine_tryptophan_ketoglutarate elect solution 1000 ml_custodiol HTK perfusion, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #4) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5645285 | Ref ID: 111877515).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nephro consumables, Continuous Renal Replacement Therapy (CRRT) Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nephro consumables, Continuous Renal Replacement Therapy (CRRT) Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: NIV_6075_Histidine_tryptophan_ketoglutarate elect solution 1000 ml_custodiol HTK perfusion, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111877515

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5645285

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NIV_6075_Histidine_tryptophan_ketoglutarate elect solution 1000 ml_custodiol HTK perfusion
BOQ Title: Nephro consumables, Continuous Renal Replacement Therapy (CRRT) Machine
Item Title: NIV_6075_Histidine_tryptophan_ketoglutarate elect solution 1000 ml_custodiol HTK perfusion
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-12-2024 5:30 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Nephro consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AV Blood line sets for 5008 Fresenius Hemodialysis machine Hemodialysis Blood Tubings Set (V2), Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis Searched String: Diasafe Filter for Fresenius HD Machine 5008 Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis, Leukocyte Removal Filters for Red Blood Transfusion ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections