Tender for Nitroglycerin 5mg Controlled Release Patches, Qty: 90 Pat...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nitroglycerin 5mg Controlled Release Patches, Qty: 90 Patch, (BOQ Item #90) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7723736 | Ref ID: 144751483).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem Boq 04, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet Bupivacaine Injection (V2) Dexamethason... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem Boq 04, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet Bupivacaine Injection (V2) Dexamethason... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Nitroglycerin 5mg Controlled Release Patches, Qty: 90 Patch, (BOQ Item #90)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144751483

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7723736

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nitroglycerin 5mg Controlled Release Patches
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem Boq 04, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet Bupivacaine Injection (V2) Dexamethason...
Item Title: Nitroglycerin 5mg Controlled Release Patches
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: Patch
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-07-2026 1:48 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM BOQ 04
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, GENTAMICIN, Xlpe Cables, Category C2 - FR - LSH, for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2), Liquid Consortia (V2), Blood Bags as per IS 15102, shoes school pvc boys gi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections