Tender for NITROGLYCERIN 2 point 6MG TAB, Qty: 161700 No, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for NITROGLYCERIN 2 point 6MG TAB, Qty: 161700 No, (BOQ Item #33) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7804764 | Ref ID: 145961822). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 242.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Boq 6, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Boq 6, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: NITROGLYCERIN 2 point 6MG TAB, Qty: 161700 No, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145961822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7804764

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 242

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NITROGLYCERIN 2 point 6MG TAB
BOQ Title: Echs Boq 6, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: NITROGLYCERIN 2 point 6MG TAB
Item Quantity: 161700
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-07-2026 10:17 AM
End Date: 04-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 242
BOQ Title: ECHS BOQ 6

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections