Tender for Nitroglycerin 2 6 mg Tab, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nitroglycerin 2 6 mg Tab, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6584870 | Ref ID: 124759709).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re Two, Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2) Azithromycin Oral Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re Two, Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2) Azithromycin Oral Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Nitroglycerin 2 6 mg Tab, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124759709

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6584870

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nitroglycerin 2 6 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Echs Re Two, Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2) Azithromycin Oral Liquid
Item Title: Nitroglycerin 2 6 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 14
Start Date: 19-08-2025 4:36 PM
End Date: 02-09-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS RE TWO
GeMARPTS Searched: Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK Searched String: Ferrous Fumarate plus Folic Acid (Iron/Autrin) Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803 Searched String: Cetrizine 10 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections