Tender for Nitrogen pressure testing of VRV air conditioning system ...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nitrogen pressure testing of VRV air conditioning system for leak detection including nitrogen charging pressure holding joint leak testing complete as per OEM specifications, Qty: 140 Kg, (BOQ Item #3) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7837050 | Ref ID: 145999077). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12086.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ARM of Window Split Cassette and VRV Air Conditioners at BTC and NTCDA ITB Police Bhanu 2026 27, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ARM of Window Split Cassette and VRV Air Conditioners at BTC and NTCDA ITB Police Bhanu 2026 27, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Nitrogen pressure testing of VRV air conditioning system for leak detection including nitrogen charging pressure holding joint leak testing complete as per OEM specifications, Qty: 140 Kg, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145999077

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7837050

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12086

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For description of items please refer ATC
BOQ Title: ARM of Window Split Cassette and VRV Air Conditioners at BTC and NTCDA ITB Police Bhanu 2026 27, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t...
BOQ Title: ARM of Window Split Cassette and VRV Air Conditioners at BTC and NTCDA ITB Police Bhanu 2026 27, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t...
Item Title: Nitrogen pressure testing of VRV air conditioning system for leak detection including nitrogen charging pressure holding joint leak testing complete as per OEM specifications
Item Quantity: 140
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-07-2026 11:03 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12086
BOQ Title: ARM of Window Split Cassette and VRV Air Conditioners at BTC and NTCDA ITB Police Bhanu 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cleaning & Servicing of 4TR tower type air conditioner complete in all respect up to the satisfaction of consumer/ Engr-in-charge. including cleaning of air filters, blower, evaporator coil, drain tray and pump, condenser coil by using approved chemical and high-pressure water jet, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections