Tender for Nitrogen Generator, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nitrogen Generator, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5819938 | Ref ID: 113140631). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thermal Analyzer System, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thermal Analyzer System, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Nitrogen Generator, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113140631

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5819938

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer bid document
BOQ Title: Thermal Analyzer System, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2)
Item Title: Nitrogen Generator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-01-2025 6:12 PM
End Date: 04-02-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: Thermal Analyzer System
GeMARPTS Searched: Isolation Equipment, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Failsafe Equipment, Saddlery Equipment, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Parasailing Equipment, Laboratory Incubators, Vacuum Filtration Equipment as per IS 10037 (Part 2), Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Wheel Alignment Equipme...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections