Tender for Nitrogen Gas Generator, Zero Air Gas Generator, Qty: 2

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nitrogen Gas Generator, Zero Air Gas Generator, Qty: 2 in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6042647 | Ref ID: 115997247). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2490000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49800.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Zero Air generator with compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Zero Air generator with compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Nitrogen Gas Generator, Zero Air Gas Generator, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115997247

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6042647

Tender Value: ₹ 2490000

Tender EMD: ₹ 49800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NITROGEN GAS GENERATOR, ZERO AIR GAS GENERATOR
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 10-03-2025 4:28 PM
End Date: 01-04-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 49800
GeMARPTS Searched: Zero Air generator with compressor, Air Purifier with Negative Ion Generators, PSA Oxygen Generator (V2), Balloons, Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders, Electric A / C Gas Leak Detector Complete Set Kit for Educational Purpose

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections