Tender for Nitrile Rubber Ring for Cooler, Round Cord for Intercoole...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nitrile Rubber Ring for Cooler, Round Cord for Intercooler, Rubber O-Ring for Cooler, Qty: 76 in Ropar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7189059 | Ref ID: 135046712).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nitrile Rubber Gasket-BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nitrile Rubber Gasket-BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Nitrile Rubber Ring for Cooler, Round Cord for Intercooler, Rubber O-Ring for Cooler, Qty: 76

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135046712

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7189059

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NITRILE RUBBER RING FOR COOLER, ROUND CORD FOR INTERCOOLER, RUBBER O-RING FOR COOLER
Quantity Required: 76
Start Date: 04-02-2026 12:22 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders, Auramine O For Microscopy, Polymer Ball with Jhanjari / Polymer Rubber Ring (Preschool Kit), Rubber Blanket, Rubber Seals Joint Rings for Water Supply, Drainage and Sewerage Pipelines as per IS 5382, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections