Tender for Nitrile gloves, Qty: 4 Box, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nitrile gloves, Qty: 4 Box, (BOQ Item #8) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7059623 | Ref ID: 134311472).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Consumables for Anveshan Project, Biochemistry Reagent Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Consumables for Anveshan Project, Biochemistry Reagent Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Nitrile gloves, Qty: 4 Box, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134311472

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7059623

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Powder free disposable nitrile gloves shelf life equal or more than 3 years
BOQ Title: Procurement of Consumables for Anveshan Project, Biochemistry Reagent Kits
Item Title: Nitrile gloves
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-01-2026 12:56 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CONSUMABLES FOR ANVESHAN PROJECT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Secondary containment bags Spill Containment Pallets, Sofa (V3), Breathing Air Cylinder Fill Containment Cabinet, Secondary Antioxidant AO 168, Leno Bags, Casualty Bags, Handcrafted Hand Bags and Sling Bags, Office Bags (V2), Secondary Stage Mathematics Kit (NCERT), Corrugated Fibre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections