Tender for Nitrile Gloves Medium size, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF FORESTRY RESEARCH AND EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nitrile Gloves Medium size, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #18) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7193205 | Ref ID: 135112898).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from chemicals and lab items, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Bottle for Chemical Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar chemicals and lab items, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Nitrile Gloves Medium size, Qty: 5 Box, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135112898

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7193205

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 5 Boxes
BOQ Title: chemicals and lab items, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
Item Title: Nitrile Gloves Medium size
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-02-2026 6:19 PM
End Date: 26-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: chemicals and lab items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Kim wipes Non Woven Wipes (V2) Conforming to IS 17787, Napkin Dispenser, Tool bag Searched String: Go Taq G2 Green Master Magahi Paan, Betel Vine from Nawada - ODOP, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Composter for Solid Wast...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections