Tender for Nitrile Gloves Disposable, Qty: 2500 Pcs, (BOQ Item #4)

The GEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (GSI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nitrile Gloves Disposable, Qty: 2500 Pcs, (BOQ Item #4) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7780600 | Ref ID: 145618789). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1658.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glassware, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glassware, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Nitrile Gloves Disposable, Qty: 2500 Pcs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145618789

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7780600

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1658

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Suitable for laboratory use
BOQ Title: Glassware, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2)
Item Title: Nitrile Gloves Disposable
Item Quantity: 2500
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-07-2026 12:07 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1658
BOQ Title: Glassware
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), Pre - School Education Kit for Anganwadi Centres

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections