Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Nitrile Butadiene Synthetic Rubber Hose Pipe as Per Specification of Hose : Is: 9573-2012 Type-2,
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146344152
Notice Ref. No.: 61262517
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Nitrile Butadiene Synthetic Rubber hose pipe as per SPECIFICATION OF HOSE : IS: 9573-2 012 TYPE-2, INNER DIA OF HOSE: 7.9mm (5/16%u201D), OUTER DIA OF HOSE: 15.0 mm (5/8%u201D), I NNER TUBE: Black in colour Nitrile butadiene synthetic rubber reisstance to liquefied petroleum gas, REINFORCEMENT: Reinforced with single layer of hose reinforcement wire, OUTER COVER: orange in col our synthetic rubber resistance to abrasion, weather & liquefied petroleum, OUTER FINISH: Cloth marke d wrapped finish, LENGTH: 20 meter each piece (approx), MINIMUM BEND RADIUS: 95 mm, LOW TEMP ERATURE: Suitable for 40%B0c%B12%B0c, OZONE RESISTANCE: 50PPM AT40%B0c%B12%B0c, HYDRA ULIC TEST(A) Work pressure 1.0 Mpa(10.0kg/cm%B2 (B) Test pressure 2.0Mpa (20.0 kg/cm%B2) (c) Bur st pressure 5.0 Mpa (50.0 Kg/cm%B2), PNEUMATIC TEST: Tested at 0.07 Mpa for one minute under wat er, Pin princking: pin prinked for the gaseous application. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 10:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DY.CMM, WRS, KOTA, WCR Rajasthan 29887.00 Metre
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections