Tender for Nitric Acid, Ar Gr, Qty: 403 L, (BOQ Item #76)

The RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nitric Acid, Ar Gr, Qty: 403 L, (BOQ Item #76) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6771964 | Ref ID: 128482282).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IC Chemicals, Aluminium nitrate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IC Chemicals, Aluminium nitrate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Nitric Acid, Ar Gr, Qty: 403 L, (BOQ Item #76)

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128482282

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6771964

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specs
BOQ Title: IC Chemicals, Aluminium nitrate
Item Title: Nitric Acid, Ar Gr
Item Quantity: 403
Unit of Measure: L
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 18-10-2025 1:01 PM
End Date: 08-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: IC Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: IC SOCKET, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Storage Rack for Chemicals, Quick Lime Burnt, Ion Chromatography System, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Colloidal Graphite Powder, Thermocol Ice box for Medical purposes, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Special Purpose Telephones (Smart Phone for I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections