Tender for Nitric acid, Qty: 100 LITRES, (BOQ Item #4)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nitric acid, Qty: 100 LITRES, (BOQ Item #4) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7939393 | Ref ID: 147674970).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acids, Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265 Nitric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 264 (In kg) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acids, Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265 Nitric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 264 (In kg) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Nitric acid, Qty: 100 LITRES, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147674970

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7939393

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nitric acid
BOQ Title: Acids, Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265 Nitric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 264 (In kg)
BOQ Title: Acids, Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265 Nitric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 264 (In kg)
Item Title: Nitric acid
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: LITRES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-08-2026 10:39 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Acids
GeMARPTS Searched: Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, Humic Acid and Fulvic Acid, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Tubular Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1651, General Purpose Battery Chargers, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections