Tender for Nit for Upgradation Work with Steel Structure in Existing...

The ARYABHATTA RESEARCH INSTITUTE OF OBSERVATIONAL SCIENCES (ARIES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit for Upgradation Work with Steel Structure in Existing Library Building in Aries Campus in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ARIES_893366_1 | Ref ID: 133456239).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Nit for Upgradation Work with Steel Structure in Existing Library Building in Aries Campus

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133456239

Notice Ref. No.: ARIES/ Civil/Library/2025-26/1119

Tender Value: ₹ 5350000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

or Upgradation work with steel structure in existing Library Building in ARIES Campus at Manora, Nainital
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Aryabhatta Research Institute of Observational Sciences||Head Office - Manora Peak - Nainital - ARIES||Scientific Research and Development - ARIES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Upgradation work with steel structure
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Feb-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Feb-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 53, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections