The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit for Supply of Tripping/Closing Coil with Assembly for 33Kv Breakers for Ehv S/S under Ee(S/S) Dn.-Ii, Csptcl, Raipur in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.
As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02-07/Tender/P-1966/661 dtd.27/08/2026 | Ref ID: 148081718). The estimated tender value is ₹ 150000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.
The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2026.
All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nit for Supply of Tripping/Closing Coil with Assembly for 33Kv Breakers for Ehv S/S under Ee(S/S) Dn.-Ii, Csptcl, Raipur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.
Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 16 Sep 2026.
Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Chhattisgarh and the rest of India. Create your free account today!
Register for FREE |
Login
Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Chhattisgarh and beyond.
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Nit for Supply of Tripping/Closing Coil with Assembly for 33Kv Breakers for Ehv S/S under Ee(S/S) Dn.-Ii, Csptcl, Raipur
Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026
Deadline: 16 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148081718
Tender Notice No: Register to see full details
Tender Value: ₹ 150000
Tender EMD: ₹ 3000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.