Tender for Nit for Supply of Non-Linear Resistor at 132 Kv S/S Secto...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit for Supply of Non-Linear Resistor at 132 Kv S/S Sector C (Urla) under the Ee (Mrt) Dn.-I, Csptcl, Raipur. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10-60/RYP/PUR/468 Dtd. 06.08.2026 | Ref ID: 146791181). The estimated tender value is ₹ 25000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nit for Supply of Non-Linear Resistor at 132 Kv S/S Sector C (Urla) under the Ee (Mrt) Dn.-I, Csptcl, Raipur. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nit for Supply of Non-Linear Resistor at 132 Kv S/S Sector C (Urla) under the Ee (Mrt) Dn.-I, Csptcl, Raipur. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Nit for Supply of Non-Linear Resistor at 132 Kv S/S Sector C (Urla) under the Ee (Mrt) Dn.-I, Csptcl, Raipur.

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146791181

Notice Ref. No.: 10-60/RYP/PUR/468 Dtd. 06.08.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 25000

Tender EMD: ₹ 500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIT for supply of Non-Linear Resistor at 132 KV S/s Sector C (Urla) under the EE (MRT) Dn.-I, CSPTCL, Raipur.
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 500
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 01/09/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 01/09/2026 03:30PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections