Tender for Nit for Supply, Delivery and Unloading of Refrigerant Gas...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit for Supply, Delivery and Unloading of Refrigerant Gas R-134A Including Cylinder at Ppsp Site. in PURULIA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBSED_973660_1 | Ref ID: 132485114). The estimated tender value is ₹ 149194, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2984.

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Nit for Supply, Delivery and Unloading of Refrigerant Gas R-134A Including Cylinder at Ppsp Site.

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132485114

Notice Ref. No.: WBSEDCL/PPSP Site/IPH/Proc./eNIT/25-26/28

Tender Value: ₹ 149194

Tender EMD: ₹ 2984

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIT for Supply, Delivery and Unloading of Refrigerant Gas R-134a including cylinder at PPSP Site.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||PURULIA PUMP STORAGE PROJECT HQ
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Refrigerant Gas R 134a
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 984
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 49, 194
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections