Tender for N.I.T. for Supply of 3-Phase 200 Amp. On-Load Changeover ...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for N.I.T. for Supply of 3-Phase 200 Amp. On-Load Changeover Switch at Various 132Kv S/S under Ee(S/S) Dn, Csptcl Jagdalpur. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No.12-23/JDP/PUR/172 dated 09.07.2026 due dt.31.07.2026 | Ref ID: 144933742). The estimated tender value is ₹ 50000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from N.I.T. for Supply of 3-Phase 200 Amp. On-Load Changeover Switch at Various 132Kv S/S under Ee(S/S) Dn, Csptcl Jagdalpur. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar N.I.T. for Supply of 3-Phase 200 Amp. On-Load Changeover Switch at Various 132Kv S/S under Ee(S/S) Dn, Csptcl Jagdalpur. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: N.I.T. for Supply of 3-Phase 200 Amp. On-Load Changeover Switch at Various 132Kv S/S under Ee(S/S) Dn, Csptcl Jagdalpur.

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144933742

Notice Ref. No.: No.12-23/JDP/PUR/172 dated 09.07.2026 due dt.31.07.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 50000

Tender EMD: ₹ 500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

N.I.T. for Supply of 3-Phase 200 Amp. On-load Changeover Switch at various 132KV S/s under EE(S/s) Dn, CSPTCL Jagdalpur.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 50000/-
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 500/-
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 31/07/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 31/07/2026 04:00PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections