Tender for Nit for Spd Registered with Jaipur Discom for Installatio...

The HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (HUDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit for Spd Registered with Jaipur Discom for Installation of Solar Plant on Capex Mode at Hudco Jro in Gangtok, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HUDCO_846845_1 | Ref ID: 146339150). The estimated tender value is ₹ 814000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40700.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Nit for Spd Registered with Jaipur Discom for Installation of Solar Plant on Capex Mode at Hudco Jro

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146339150

Notice Ref. No.: HUDCO/JRO/2026/395

Tender Value: ₹ 814000

Tender EMD: ₹ 40700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIT FOR SPD REGISTERED WITH JAIPUR DISCOM FOR INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PLANT ON CAPEX MODE AT HUDCO JRO
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Housing and Urban Development Corporation Limited (HUDCO)||HUDCO Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: SOLAR PLANT
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 14, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections