Tender for Nit for Sitc of Ductable Type Air Conditioners Along with...

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit for Sitc of Ductable Type Air Conditioners Along with Acoustically Treated Plenum at Curaj in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CURAJ_864552_1 | Ref ID: 120858535). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9150970, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 183020.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Nit for Sitc of Ductable Type Air Conditioners Along with Acoustically Treated Plenum at Curaj

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120858535

Notice Ref. No.: CURAJ/R/F.166/2025/941 Date 11.06.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 9150970

Tender EMD: ₹ 183020

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SITC of Ductable Type Air Conditioners along with Acoustically Treated Plenum at CURAJ
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Central University of Rajasthan
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Access Control System Face Recognition Machine
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 83, 020
Tender Value in ₹: 91, 50, 970
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections