Tender for Nit for Selection of Charge Point Operator(S) (Cpo) for L...

The RAJASTHAN ELECTRONICS & INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (REIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit for Selection of Charge Point Operator(S) (Cpo) for Location Identification, Installation, Commissioning and 10 Years Operation and Maintenance of Ev Charging Stations in Rajasthan in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_REIL_905614_1 | Ref ID: 139646452). The estimated tender value is ₹ 58098592, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1161972.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Nit for Selection of Charge Point Operator(S) (Cpo) for Location Identification, Installation, Commissioning and 10 Years Operation and Maintenance of Ev Charging Stations in Rajasthan

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139646452

Notice Ref. No.: REIL/NP/2026-27/001

Tender Value: ₹ 58098592

Tender EMD: ₹ 1161972

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIT for Selection of Charge Point Operator(s) (CPO) For Location Identification, Installation, Commissioning and 10 years Operation and Maintenance of EV Charging Stations in Rajasthan
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Rajasthan Electronics and Instruments Limited||Head Quarters-Jaipur-REIL||Material Management-HQ Jaipur-REIL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 21
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-May-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 61, 972
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 80, 98, 592
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections