Tender for Nit for Sale of Scrap it Items

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit for Sale of Scrap it Items in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NIFT_902500_1 | Ref ID: 137907876). The estimated tender value is ₹ 602200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20319.

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- H/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- H/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Nit for Sale of Scrap it Items

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137907876

Notice Ref. No.: 2026-2

Tender Value: ₹ 602200

Tender EMD: ₹ 20319

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIT for Sale of Scrap IT Items
Category: Computer- H/W
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Fashion Technology||Kangra - NIFT
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Sale
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Apr-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 319
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 02, 200
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections