Tender for Nit for Resurfacing and Upgradation of Internal Roads wit...

The CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit for Resurfacing and Upgradation of Internal Roads with Bituminous Surfacing at Cw Nabha G in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CWC_273770_1 | Ref ID: 138918599). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13022927, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 260500.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Nit for Resurfacing and Upgradation of Internal Roads with Bituminous Surfacing at Cw Nabha G

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138918599

Notice Ref. No.: E NIT_CWC/RO-CHD/Engg. /26-27/_01

Tender Value: ₹ 13022927

Tender EMD: ₹ 260500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Resurfacing and Upgradation of Internal Roads with Bituminous Surfacing at CW Nabha G
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Central Warehousing Corporation||RO Chandigarh - CWC||Engineering Section
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Apr-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 60, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 30, 22, 927
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections