Tender for Nit for Replacement of Old Disc Insulator Strings of Vari...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit for Replacement of Old Disc Insulator Strings of Various Ehv Transmission Lines of Mpptcl by Polymer Long Rod Insulator and Porcelain Disc Insulator Strings at Pilot Locations. in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TRANS-CE-PROCUREMENT-JABALPUR-TR-46 | Ref ID: 111008526).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nit for Replacement of Old Disc Insulator Strings of Various Ehv Transmission Lines of Mpptcl by Polymer Long Rod Insulator and Porcelain Disc Insulator Strings at Pilot Locations. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nit for Replacement of Old Disc Insulator Strings of Various Ehv Transmission Lines of Mpptcl by Polymer Long Rod Insulator and Porcelain Disc Insulator Strings at Pilot Locations. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Nit for Replacement of Old Disc Insulator Strings of Various Ehv Transmission Lines of Mpptcl by Polymer Long Rod Insulator and Porcelain Disc Insulator Strings at Pilot Locations.

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111008526

Notice Ref. No.: TRANS-CE-PROCUREMENT-JABALPUR-TR-46

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nit for Replacement of Old Disc Insulator Strings of Various Ehv Transmission Lines of Mpptcl by Polymer Long Rod Insulator and Porcelain Disc Insulator Strings at Pilot Locations.
Tender Due Date : 2025-01-08

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections